Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, THE MARTLETS, LEWES, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN8 4QG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£437,000
Last Sold Price
11 February 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.4%
Price Change
+£182,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£437,000
+71.4%
Sold on 11 February 2022
Semi-Detached
+£182,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£255,000
+61.9%
Sold on 15 November 2013
Semi-Detached
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,500
+75.1%
Sold on 27 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£67,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,950
Sold on 29 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN8 4QG
← Back to All Properties