BEDE, THE STREET, IPSWICH, BABERGH, SUFFOLK

IP8 3HS

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£195,000
Last Sold Price
13 November 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.4%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£195,000+44.4%
Sold on 13 November 2013
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000+150.0%
Sold on 15 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,000+19.3%
Sold on 9 August 1996
Semi-Detached
+£8,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,250
Sold on 31 March 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1