Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, LANE ENDS GREEN, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX3 8EZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.9%
Price Change
+£4,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£120,000
+3.9%
Sold on 12 September 2025
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,500
+62.7%
Sold on 5 July 2022
Terraced
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,000
+67.1%
Sold on 4 May 2018
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 26 March 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX3 8EZ
← Back to All Properties