Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, NORDEN ROAD, ROCHDALE, ROCHDALE, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL11 5PN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
9 April 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.7%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£140,000
+21.7%
Sold on 9 April 2021
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£115,000
+4.5%
Sold on 25 August 2017
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+16.3%
Sold on 15 July 2011
Terraced
+£15,400 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,600
-0.4%
Sold on 3 February 2006
Terraced
-£350 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,950
+149.9%
Sold on 27 February 2004
Terraced
+£56,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 9 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL11 5PN
← Back to All Properties