Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, MILLWOOD, BURGESS HILL, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH15 8EB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
15 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.0%
Price Change
+£82,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,000
+34.0%
Sold on 15 March 2021
Terraced
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£242,500
+27.6%
Sold on 30 April 2014
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+192.3%
Sold on 28 April 2004
Terraced
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 19 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH15 8EB
← Back to All Properties