LOWER GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 77, GOLDSTONE ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN3 3RG

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£265,000
Last Sold Price
29 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.8%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£265,000+17.8%
Sold on 29 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000+60.7%
Sold on 26 June 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000+1.5%
Sold on 1 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,950+49.1%
Sold on 30 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,500
Sold on 14 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1