Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 28, THE FOUNTAINS, GREEN LANE, ORMSKIRK, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
L39 1ND
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,000
Last Sold Price
10 August 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.2%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£142,000
+9.2%
Sold on 10 August 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
-20.0%
Sold on 31 May 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£162,500
Sold on 27 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in L39 1ND
← Back to All Properties