Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, CHAPEL STREET, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA2 0JR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£147,000
Last Sold Price
14 June 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.6%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£147,000
+24.6%
Sold on 14 June 2024
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
+34.9%
Sold on 18 March 2005
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,500
+34.7%
Sold on 5 December 2003
Terraced
+£22,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,950
Sold on 7 December 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA2 0JR
← Back to All Properties