Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, ORWELL CLOSE, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN6 8JH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£127,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.0%
Price Change
+£10,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£127,000
+9.0%
Sold on 16 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,500
-9.7%
Sold on 14 September 2012
Semi-Detached
-£12,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£128,950
Sold on 11 November 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN6 8JH
← Back to All Properties