2, HESKETH GREEN, ORMSKIRK, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE

L40 1UN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£230,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+192.1%
Price Change
+£151,250 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£230,000+192.1%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Terraced
+£151,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,750+162.5%
Sold on 29 September 2021
Terraced
+£48,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£30,000+5.3%
Sold on 24 July 2000
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,500
Sold on 2 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1