Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, BRITANNIA ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD3 4QQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£87,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.9%
Price Change
+£19,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£87,000
+28.9%
Sold on 24 March 2005
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£67,500
+40.6%
Sold on 6 August 2004
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,000
+182.4%
Sold on 3 October 2003
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,000
Sold on 20 July 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD3 4QQ
← Back to All Properties