31, CANTERBURY ROAD, MARGATE, THANET, KENT

CT9 5AW

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£220,000
Last Sold Price
25 September 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.9%
Price Change
+£38,100 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£220,000+20.9%
Sold on 25 September 2020
Terraced
+£38,100 from previous sale
Sale #5
£181,900-41.7%
Sold on 10 March 2009
Terraced
-£130,100 from previous sale
Sale #4
£312,000+275.9%
Sold on 2 January 2007
Terraced
+£229,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000+137.1%
Sold on 22 March 2000
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 20 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1