Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, THE PORTLANDS, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 5RD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
19 September 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.5%
Price Change
+£2,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£135,000
+1.5%
Sold on 19 September 2017
Terraced
+£2,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£132,950
+13.6%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Terraced
+£15,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,000
+46.3%
Sold on 31 March 2006
Terraced
+£37,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,950
+53.0%
Sold on 18 October 2001
Terraced
+£27,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,250
Sold on 11 November 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 5RD
← Back to All Properties