Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 17, CHERWELL COURT, BANBURY ROAD, KIDLINGTON, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX5 2BG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.2%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£230,000
+2.2%
Sold on 29 October 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
-14.6%
Sold on 30 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£38,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£263,450
Sold on 6 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX5 2BG
← Back to All Properties