Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, BRIARMEADS, LEICESTER, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE2 5WE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£193,500
Last Sold Price
5 July 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.3%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£193,500
+18.3%
Sold on 5 July 2013
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£163,500
+71.2%
Sold on 14 January 2005
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,500
Sold on 19 June 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 5WE
← Back to All Properties