Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, HALLEY ROAD, WALTHAM ABBEY, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
EN9 3XR
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£845,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.7%
Price Change
+£265,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£845,000
+45.7%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Detached
+£265,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£580,000
Sold on 31 October 2023
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN9 3XR
← Back to All Properties