Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1A, MAGAZINE LANE, WALLASEY, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH45 1LT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
28 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+33.3%
Sold on 28 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+35.1%
Sold on 16 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£54,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,450
+22.9%
Sold on 27 April 2015
Semi-Detached
+£28,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£126,500
Sold on 2 July 2010
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH45 1LT
← Back to All Properties