Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, WOODLAND CLOSE, POULTON-LE-FYLDE, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY6 9EG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
4 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.8%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£155,000
+14.8%
Sold on 4 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+44.4%
Sold on 21 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,500
+70.8%
Sold on 12 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£38,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,750
Sold on 18 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY6 9EG
← Back to All Properties