Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 33, MONARCH HOUSE, ROYAL PARADE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN22 7LU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
7 February 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.9%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£230,000
+76.9%
Sold on 7 February 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+3.2%
Sold on 12 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,000
+80.0%
Sold on 6 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 28 September 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN22 7LU
← Back to All Properties