49, BERTRAM ROAD, SMETHWICK, SANDWELL, WEST MIDLANDS

B67 7NY

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£167,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.7%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£167,000+7.7%
Sold on 18 February 2026
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000+39.6%
Sold on 20 January 2023
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£111,000+212.7%
Sold on 2 March 2007
Terraced
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£35,500-1.4%
Sold on 21 November 1997
Terraced
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 2 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1