Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
98, COWAN WAY, WIDNES, HALTON, HALTON
WA8 9BP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
9 May 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.8%
Price Change
+£21,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£190,000
+12.8%
Sold on 9 May 2017
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,500
-11.3%
Sold on 12 November 2012
Terraced
-£21,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,950
+72.7%
Sold on 8 May 2007
Terraced
+£79,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 20 September 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA8 9BP
← Back to All Properties