OPTIONS HOUSE, 9, FULFORD CLOSE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S75 5PY

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£135,000
Last Sold Price
22 May 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£135,000+7.1%
Sold on 22 May 2015
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£126,000-1.6%
Sold on 27 March 2009
Semi-Detached
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,000+132.7%
Sold on 19 December 2008
Semi-Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000+0.0%
Sold on 1 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 27 April 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1