Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, SHORTRIDGE COURT, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1ET
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£189,000
Last Sold Price
29 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.8%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£189,000
+6.8%
Sold on 29 May 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£177,000
+68.6%
Sold on 25 November 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+7.1%
Sold on 12 December 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
+71.9%
Sold on 26 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 30 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1ET
← Back to All Properties