Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, FAIRFIELD GARDENS, SANDOWN, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO36 9EZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£283,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.6%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£283,000
+28.6%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000
+31.3%
Sold on 11 May 2015
Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,500
+31.9%
Sold on 25 November 2008
Detached
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,000
+70.5%
Sold on 31 August 2000
Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,500
Sold on 12 December 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO36 9EZ
← Back to All Properties