Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 10, WESTPOINT, WEST STREET, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S74 9DH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£58,000
Last Sold Price
14 October 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-20.0%
Price Change
-£14,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£58,000
-20.0%
Sold on 14 October 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,500
-14.7%
Sold on 15 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 25 June 2009
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S74 9DH
← Back to All Properties