Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, OXFORD HILL, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 3JU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
9 August 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.0%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£290,000
+12.0%
Sold on 9 August 2019
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£259,000
+21.9%
Sold on 6 November 2014
Terraced
+£46,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£212,450
+16.1%
Sold on 16 November 2007
Terraced
+£29,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£183,000
+127.3%
Sold on 1 July 2005
Terraced
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,500
Sold on 22 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 3JU
← Back to All Properties