Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, BROOMFIELD DRIVE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN41 2YU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£370,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£370,000
+0.0%
Sold on 18 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£370,000
+24.6%
Sold on 18 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£297,000
Sold on 15 April 2019
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN41 2YU
← Back to All Properties