Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
CORNFIELD HALL, HALL LANE, DISS, SOUTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
IP22 2BH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£870,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.5%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£870,000
+11.5%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£780,000
+13.9%
Sold on 7 November 2022
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£685,000
+11.0%
Sold on 22 March 2016
Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£617,000
Sold on 19 October 2010
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP22 2BH
← Back to All Properties