Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, CHESTNUT GROVE, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 5JR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£216,000
Last Sold Price
7 May 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.0%
Price Change
+£56,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£216,000
+35.0%
Sold on 7 May 2021
Detached
+£56,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,950
-11.1%
Sold on 1 July 2014
Detached
-£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+47.5%
Sold on 26 January 2007
Detached
+£58,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£121,995
Sold on 7 March 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 5JR
← Back to All Properties