Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, SIZEHOUSE VILLAGE, ROSSENDALE, ROSSENDALE, LANCASHIRE
BB4 6TD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£45,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.4%
Price Change
+£1,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£45,000
+3.4%
Sold on 19 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£43,500
+19.2%
Sold on 9 November 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,500
+40.4%
Sold on 5 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,000
Sold on 24 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB4 6TD
← Back to All Properties