Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, 15, ADRIAN SQUARE, WESTGATE-ON-SEA, THANET, KENT
CT8 8SU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,500
Last Sold Price
10 September 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.7%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£142,500
+35.7%
Sold on 10 September 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
-0.9%
Sold on 26 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£106,000
+45.2%
Sold on 8 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,000
+198.0%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,500
Sold on 22 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT8 8SU
← Back to All Properties