Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, GUARDIANS WALK, STOURBRIDGE, DUDLEY, WEST MIDLANDS
DY8 5TH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.6%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+2.6%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£268,000
+20.4%
Sold on 28 April 2025
Semi-Detached
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£222,500
+30.9%
Sold on 24 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£52,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£169,995
Sold on 19 October 2012
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DY8 5TH
← Back to All Properties