Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
97, FARNHURST ROAD, BOGNOR REGIS, ARUN, WEST SUSSEX
PO22 0JW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.0%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£320,000
+73.0%
Sold on 12 September 2025
Terraced
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+15.6%
Sold on 13 February 2015
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+135.3%
Sold on 1 August 2005
Terraced
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 1 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO22 0JW
← Back to All Properties