Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
129, BRIMFIELD ROAD, PURFLEET-ON-THAMES, THURROCK, THURROCK
RM19 1RQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
11 January 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-12.9%
Price Change
-£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£135,000
-12.9%
Sold on 11 January 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£155,000
+34.8%
Sold on 10 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
+0.9%
Sold on 10 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,000
+39.9%
Sold on 15 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,500
+103.8%
Sold on 5 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,995
Sold on 28 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RM19 1RQ
← Back to All Properties