Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, PRIEST ROYD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 5AJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
1 June 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.7%
Price Change
+£65,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+48.7%
Sold on 1 June 2018
Detached
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,500
+77.0%
Sold on 16 July 2004
Detached
+£58,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,995
Sold on 26 June 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S75 5AJ
← Back to All Properties