Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 10, MAPLE LEAF COURT, CROSS ROAD, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 7HU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£139,500
Last Sold Price
17 December 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.8%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£139,500
+21.8%
Sold on 17 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,500
+90.8%
Sold on 4 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,995
+25.0%
Sold on 9 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 29 January 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 7HU
← Back to All Properties