Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, COLWELL RISE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 9UA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£286,000
Last Sold Price
3 November 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.8%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£286,000
+23.8%
Sold on 3 November 2023
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£231,000
+37.9%
Sold on 15 January 2016
Semi-Detached
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£167,500
+82.1%
Sold on 24 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,000
+44.9%
Sold on 15 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,500
+35.1%
Sold on 12 July 1999
Semi-Detached
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 6 August 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 9UA
← Back to All Properties