Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
168, NEW ROAD, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO2 7RJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£177,000
Last Sold Price
21 September 2006
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.4%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£177,000
+16.4%
Sold on 21 September 2006
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£152,000
+70.8%
Sold on 8 April 2004
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,000
+61.8%
Sold on 16 March 2001
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+37.5%
Sold on 21 August 2000
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 23 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO2 7RJ
← Back to All Properties