Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, GOWER HEY GARDENS, HYDE, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK14 5GD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
12 May 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.6%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£255,000
+18.6%
Sold on 12 May 2022
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+24.3%
Sold on 3 June 2020
Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£173,000
+6.8%
Sold on 7 August 2015
Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£162,000
Sold on 15 September 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK14 5GD
← Back to All Properties