Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
HONEY COTTAGE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP30 0DG
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£405,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2022
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+224.0%
Price Change
+£280,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£405,000
+224.0%
Sold on 12 August 2022
Detached
+£280,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 11 November 2020
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP30 0DG
← Back to All Properties