6, BROUGHTON PARK, BROUGHTON-IN-FURNESS, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA

LA20 6HB

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£198,500
Last Sold Price
1 July 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.3%
Price Change
+£13,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£198,500+7.3%
Sold on 1 July 2021
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000+177.2%
Sold on 8 October 2015
Terraced
+£118,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,750-16.6%
Sold on 24 October 1996
Terraced
-£13,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 7 April 1995
Terraced
Sale #1