Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, ARMSTRONG CLOSE, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 1RR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.0%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£240,000
+60.0%
Sold on 24 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+5.6%
Sold on 28 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,000
+42.7%
Sold on 18 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,500
Sold on 22 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD6 1RR
← Back to All Properties