Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, WORDSWORTH STREET, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE
L8 0RP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£196,750
Last Sold Price
30 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.3%
Price Change
+£74,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£196,750
+61.3%
Sold on 30 August 2024
Terraced
+£74,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,000
+35.6%
Sold on 1 February 2019
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+592.3%
Sold on 13 June 2007
Terraced
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£13,000
Sold on 28 January 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in L8 0RP
← Back to All Properties