Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, MEDWAY DRIVE, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN8 5XT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
25 February 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.1%
Price Change
+£20,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+11.1%
Sold on 25 February 2021
Detached
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£179,950
+44.0%
Sold on 2 September 2016
Detached
+£54,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+2.5%
Sold on 3 December 2013
Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,000
+13.5%
Sold on 8 April 2004
Detached
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,500
+150.0%
Sold on 27 September 2002
Detached
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 27 March 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN8 5XT
← Back to All Properties