Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, MADAM BANKS ROAD, CARLISLE, CARLISLE, CUMBRIA
CA5 7QZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£179,000
Last Sold Price
3 February 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.5%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£179,000
+15.5%
Sold on 3 February 2023
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+10.8%
Sold on 25 August 2016
Terraced
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,950
+229.3%
Sold on 18 August 2008
Terraced
+£97,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 23 March 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA5 7QZ
← Back to All Properties