Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, JAY CLOSE, FAREHAM, FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE
PO14 3TA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,000
Last Sold Price
19 April 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.2%
Price Change
+£150,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£395,000
+61.2%
Sold on 19 April 2023
Detached
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£245,000
-1.2%
Sold on 17 August 2012
Detached
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£248,000
+58.0%
Sold on 7 November 2011
Detached
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,000
+1.3%
Sold on 24 May 2002
Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 28 March 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO14 3TA
← Back to All Properties