Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
157, DUNCOMBE STREET, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 3RL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£167,500
Last Sold Price
28 October 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.7%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£167,500
+4.7%
Sold on 28 October 2011
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+15.9%
Sold on 31 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000
+130.0%
Sold on 24 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 30 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 3RL
← Back to All Properties