Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
74, LYTHAM ROAD, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 3AQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.8%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£200,000
+5.8%
Sold on 8 August 2025
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£189,000
+43.2%
Sold on 7 April 2022
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,000
-13.4%
Sold on 7 September 2017
Terraced
-£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,500
+172.3%
Sold on 17 June 2016
Terraced
+£96,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 21 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 3AQ
← Back to All Properties