Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, CHARLES STREET, TRING, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP23 6BD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£368,000
Last Sold Price
11 August 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.9%
Price Change
-£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£368,000
-1.9%
Sold on 11 August 2023
Terraced
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£375,000
+8.7%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£345,000
+43.8%
Sold on 5 January 2018
Terraced
+£105,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£239,950
+11.6%
Sold on 31 January 2014
Terraced
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+230.8%
Sold on 28 September 2007
Terraced
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 23 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP23 6BD
← Back to All Properties