Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
HILLTOP VIEW, BRIGHTLINGSEA ROAD, COLCHESTER, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO7 8JL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£485,000
Last Sold Price
23 November 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.8%
Price Change
+£26,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£485,000
+5.8%
Sold on 23 November 2015
Detached
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£458,500
+2.6%
Sold on 28 March 2014
Detached
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£447,000
+342.1%
Sold on 18 April 2008
Detached
+£345,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£101,100
Sold on 22 November 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO7 8JL
← Back to All Properties